Car Show Results listed below Race Results
Super 16 "S16"  1/4 mile
WIN  #2316  Gary Paine   9.982 @ 132.52 mph
R/U  #3376  Wayne Roberts     .000                   
#1 Qualifier: Wayne Roberts  8.322 @ 160.38 mph






Turbo Street Outlaw "TSO" 1/8 mile
WIN  #3074  Dave Fiscus  5.091 @ 145.39 mph
R/U  #7056  Dave England  5.940 @ 93.81 mph
#1 Qualifier: Tony Gomes  5.111 @ 143.29 mph
Low ET:  5.066   Dave Fiscus
Top Speed:  145.56 mph   Dave Fiscus


Turbo Alcohol Injected "TAI" 1/8 mile
WIN  #4566  Melissa Merritt  6.301 @ 113.17 mph
R/U  #7063  Brandon Burnett  8.020 @ 84.05 mph
#1 Qualifier - Melissa Merritt  6.348 @ 110.87 mph


Turbo Hot Street "THS" 1/4 mile
WIN  #7061  Sean Hayes  9.665 @ 139.47 mph
R/U  #0825  Bo McDonald  11.008 @ 110.60 mph
#1 Qualifier - Sean Hayes  9.693 @ 137.72 mph


Turbo Street Modified "TSM" 1/4 mile
WIN #1048  Thomas Dykmar  9.067 @ 148.69 mph
R/U  #2267  Jason Cramer        .000
Low ET, Top Speed, #1 Qualifier - Rob Ortosky
New TSM Record  8.681 @ 156.99 mph  Rob Ortosky



GS Race "GSR" 1/4 mile
WIN  # 156   Mark Busher  10.870 @ 121.65 mph
R/U  #4291  Bubba Crouch  10.825 @ 124.02 mph
#1 Qualifier - Jerry Siwiec  9.633 @ 138.30 mph


Buick Stock Appearing "BSA" 1/4 mile
WIN  #1435  Keith Egan   12.071 @ 106.89 mph
R/U  #4460  Patrick Briggs  14.195 @ 95.23 mph
#1 Qualifier - Keith Egan  12.151 @ 109.46 mph




Turbo Pro Bracket "TPB" 1/4 mile
WIN  #4123  Bob Hinson  10.244 @ 119.34 mph
R/U   #7015  Tim Gawlik  11.209 @ 123.64 mph
#1 Qualifier - James Kiddy  9.016 @ 152.50 mph


Bracket 1 "B1"  1/4 mile 11.49-Quicker
WIN  #T307  Earl Talley  11.021 @ 101.80 mph
R/U  #1390  Larry Bell   11.217 @ 94.30 mph


Bracket 2 "B2"  1/4 mile 11.50-13.49
WIN  #T307  Earl Talley  11.557 @ 110.12 mph






2017 Car Show Results     

Car Show Classes "A - H" (Judged by 100 points)
Class A: GS/GSX Hardtop (1965-1975)

1st:   Wally Pepcinski  #7029 
2nd:  Ken Franks  #4093
3rd:  Tom Nesser  #847

Class B: GS Convertible (1965-1975)
1st:  Karen Miller  #776
2nd:  Tom Baker  #60
3rd:  Starc Traxlor  #479

Class C: GS/GSX Street Machine (1965-Present)
1st:  John Mongeon  #- - -
2nd:  Bob Merrick  #849
3rd:  Dan Mihon  #7028

Class D: Race Car (Current Nationals time slip required)
1st:  Mike Garrison  #411  
2nd:  Wayne Roberts  # 4
3rd:  Kenny Wells  #461

Class E: Buick Powered, Non GS/GSX/GN (All Years) 
1st:  Jim Frankorich  #3033
2nd:  Wertle Smith #- - -
3rd:  Jamie Cross  #7205

Class F: Stock TR/GN/GNX (up to 3 mods)
1st:  Victor Segovia  #4428
2nd:  Jay Altmeyer  #7039
3rd:  John Miles  #7060

Class G: Modified TR/GN/GNX
1st:  John Bowling  #4318
2nd:  Randy Asbury  #7036
3rd:  Marty Green  #3703

Class H: Stock Regal/GS/Rivieria
Front Wheel Drive (up to 3 mods, 1988 - Present)
1st:  Alan Oldfield  #959
2nd:  Bill Hurst  #3140


Survivor Class J (Judged by 400 Points)
Gold:  Tom Miralia  #4755
Gold:  James Wiederholt  #7031
Gold:  Harry M Snow III  #2425
Gold:  Ricky Pirch  #3223
Gold:  David Parks  #2955
Gold:  Joe Castrigano  #- - - 
Gold:  Tom Ferencz  #- - - 
Gold:  Kurt & Pat Ketterl  # 201
Gold:  Joe Kubeck  #2033
Gold:  Tony Rose  #1221
Gold:  David Newton  #2007
Gold:  Bill Van Matre  #1228
Gold:  Matt McClung  #7022
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Silver:  Shaun Foerster  #- - - 
Silver:  Zach Hamblin  #2055
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bronze:  Steve Legens  #7057
Bronze:  Brad Dutton  #7042

Rusty Weinman: 1958 - 2017.
1970 GS 455.  Race Course to Concours...




Concours/Restored - Class K (Judged by 400 Points)
Gold:  Wayne Anderson - 1970 GS Stage 1
Gold:  Paul Haddock - 1972 GS Stage 1
Gold:  Marvin Shives - 1967 GS 400
Gold:  Carl Rychlik - 1970 GS Stage 1
Gold:  Ajegh Parikh - 1970 GS 455
Gold:  Rusty Weinman - 1970 GS 455
Gold:  Mark Kistner - 1970 GS 455
Gold:  Joe Pratt - 1970 GSX Stage1
Gold:  Justen Walton - 1970 GS Stage 1



Gold:  Barry Jones - 1986 Grand National
Gold:  Tommy Riggs - 1982 Grand National
Gold:  Ken Bernhardt - 1989 Pontiac Turbo Trans Am

Silver:  Bob Lundguist - 1967 GS 400
Silver:  Dale Miller - 1966 GS

Bronze:  Mike Sabotka - 1972 GS Stage 1